Hanoi Train Schedule To Lao Cai

vietnam train schedule

You can find information Hanoi Train Schedule to Lao Cai from table bellow:

Hanoi Train Schedule To Lao Cai (Sapa)

Send Us Message Quick Support: +8484.3.911911 (iMessage, WhatApp, Line, KakaoTalk, Viber, Zalo…)

 

Update Timetable From July 2022

  • All tourist train like Violette, Lotus, KingExpress…still stop working.
  • Train SP3 Hanoi – Lao Cai running every Friday & Train SP4 Lao Cai – Hanoi running every Sunday.

      Note: From 1st June 2022 is Summer Holiday (High season) price of some routes more expensive than normal time & most of ticket sold out within next 3-5 days if you want to check ticket available please send us message to +84843911911 (Support: WhatsApp, iMessage, Telegram, KakaoTalk, Line, Viber, Zalo) before book ticket online.

      Highly Recommend To Book Ticket more than 5 days before departure date.

      *****

      DO NOT BOOK Train ticket 1 hour before departure time (System close to sell ticket 1 hour before departure time). PLease chat with us if you want to book ticket very close departure time.

      Train StationDistance (Km)SP1SP3Note
      Dep.Dep.Local Time: GMT+7
      Hà Nội0N/A22:00N/A: Train Not Available
      Gia Lâm5N/A22:18Dep.: Departure Time
      Yên Viên11N/A22:31SP1, SP3: Train Code
      Đông Anh21N/A22:53Click to train station to find train go there
      Vĩnh Yên54N/A23:32
      Việt Trì73N/A23:57
      Phú Thọ99N/A00:37
      Yên Bái155N/A02:07
      Mậu A186N/A02:53
      Trái Hút202N/A03:20
      Lang Khay219N/A03:49
      Bảo Hà237N/A04:21
      Phố Lu262N/A05:03
      Lào Cai294N/A06:05

      Book Ticket Now

      * * * * *

      FIND TRAIN TICKET NOW

      * * * * *

      See Return Train Schedule: Lao Cai Train Schedule To Hanoi

      Leave a Reply

      Your email address will not be published.