Lao Cai Train Schedule To Hanoi

vietnam train schedule

You can find information Lao Cai Train Schedule To Hanoi from table bellow:

Lao Cai Train Schedule To Hanoi

Send Us Message Quick Support: +8484.3.911911 (iMessage, WhatApp, Line, KakaoTalk, Viber, Zalo…)

 

Update Timetable In October 2021

  • From North to South (Hanoi To Ho Chi Minh) Train SE7 & SE5 running again from 15/10/2021.
  • From South To North (Ho Chi Minh To Hanoi) Train SE8 & SE6 running again from 13/10/2021.
  • Train LP5 & LP6 Between Hanoi – Hai Phong also running again from 13/10/2021.
  • Require for passengers: 
  • If you stay in Green zone: Follow 5K rule + at least 1 time vaccine + Antigen rapid test/RT-PRC covid-19 test within 72 hours.
  • If you stay in Red zone/similar zone: Follow 5K rule + at least 2 times vaccine (second times vaccine more than 14 days) (can use pc-covid app on IOS or Google Play or Certificate test covid-19) + Antigen rapid test/RT-PCR covid-19 test within 72 hours.
  • Children only need Antigen rapid test/RT-PCR covid-19 test same as parents.
  • Fill in the form Covid-19 Prevention Commit (this form will send to your email with e-ticket). This is Vietnamese form but you can see translate here
  • Follow 5K Rules – Khau trang (facemask)- (Khu khuan) disinfection- (Khoang cach) distance- (Khong tu tap) no gathering – (Khai bao y te Fill in the form in tokhaiyte.vn) health declaration

Most of ticket go this time sold out. Please send us message to +84843911911 (Support: WhatsApp, iMessage, Telegram, KakaoTalk, Line, Viber, Zalo) to check ticket available or not available before book ticket online.

*****

Train StationDistance (Km)SP2SP4Note
Dep. TImeDep. TImeLocal Time: GMT+7
Lào Cai0N/A21:40N/A: Train Not Available
Phố Lu32N/A22:33Dep. Time: Departure Time
Bảo Hà57N/A22:31SP2, SP4: Train Code
Lang Khay75N/A22:53Click to train station to find train go there
Trái Hút92N/A23:32
Mậu A108N/A23:57
Yên Bái139N/A00:37
Phú Thọ195N/A02:07
Việt Trì221N/A02:53
Vĩnh Yên240N/A03:20
Đông Anh273N/A03:49
Yên Viên283N/A04:21
Gia Lâm289N/A05:03
Hà Nội294N/A06:05

Book Ticket Now

* * * * *

FIND TRAIN TICKET NOW

* * * * *

See Return Train Schedule: Hanoi Train Schedule To Lao Cai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *